English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
forward final
OBS: A sorting case into which letters and other mail matter not made into a straight or a specific service bundle at the forward primary case is final sorted as required.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
casier du tri final d'acheminement [masculine noun]