English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
edge-enhancing filter [correct]
DEF: Filter that accentuates high frequency data, such as edges and eliminates low frequency data.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
filtre d'amélioration de contour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté dans ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.