English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tack room [correct]
DEF: A room near a stable in which tack is kept.
OBS: tack: A horse's equipment, as saddles, bridles, etc.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sellerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où on range les selles et les harnais.