English (Legal Profession: Organization; Penal Law; Rules of Court)
public prosecutor
DEF: An officer of government whose function is the prosecution of criminal actions or suits partaking of the nature of criminal actions.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
accusateur public [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho); Derecho penal; Reglamento procesal)
fiscal [correct, common gender]; acusador público [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fiscal: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recuerda que los nombres de los cargos se escriben con minúscula inicial ("fiscal general", no "Fiscal General" ni "Fiscal general").