English (Measuring Instruments)
measuring compartment
CONT: When a vehicle tank is composed of two or more separate measuring compartments, any space between the compartments shall be equipped with drains capable of indicating leakage into the space.
OBS: measuring compartment: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 315.
French (Appareils de mesure)
compartiment [masculine noun]
OBS: compartiment : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 315.