English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
sleeper compartment [correct]; sleeper berth [correct]; sleeper box [correct]; coffin box [correct]
DEF: Compartment of a road transport motorized vehicle in which a berth is installed.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
compartiment couchette [correct, masculine noun]; compartiment-couchette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compartiment dans lequel est aménagée une couchette dans un véhicule motorisé de transport routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
camarote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compartimiento con litera de los vehículos de transporte.