English (Information Processing (Informatics))
repetitive addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A method of implicit addressing in which the operation of an instruction is understood to address the operands of the last instruction executed.
OBS: repetitive addressing: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adressage répétitif [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; adressage sous-entendu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode d'adressage implicite selon laquelle une instruction utilise les mêmes opérandes que la dernière instruction exécutée.
OBS: adressage répétitif; adressage sous-entendu : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: adressage répétitif : désignation uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
direccionamiento de remisión automática [correct, masculine noun]