English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Finance)
common mind
CONT: Persons are deemed to be dealing factually at non arm's length if it can be established that the persons are acting in concert without separate interests or that a common mind exists which directs both parties in relation to the business.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Finances)
seul cerveau [masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes sont réputées avoir, en fait, un lien de dépendance s'il peut être établi qu'elles agissent de concert, sans intérêts distincts, ou qu'il y a un seul cerveau qui dirige les deux parties à l'entreprise.
OBS: Source(s) : Revenu Canada : Directive CA-93-51, par. (3)(D).