English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
daily inspection [correct]; DI [correct]
DEF: An equipment inspection carried out daily during specified conditions.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
inspection quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; IQ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection d'équipement effectuée journellement dans des conditions déterminées.