English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(RS)-1-(ß-allyloxy-2,4-dichlorophenethyl)imidazole [correct, see observation]; enilconazole [correct]; imalazil [correct, standardized]; allyl (RS)-1-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-2-imidazol-1-ylethyl ether [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: imazalil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H14Cl2N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
[allyloxy-2 (dichloro-2,4 phényl)-2-éthyl]-1 imidazole [correct, masculine noun]; éniconazole [correct, masculine noun]; imazalil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
imazalil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H14Cl2N2O