English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-amino-3-methyl-6-phenyl-1,2,4-triazin-5(4H)-one [correct, see observation]; metamitron [correct, standardized]; 4-amino-4,5-dihydro-3-methyl-6-phenyl-1,2,4-triazin-5-one [correct]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: metamitron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H10N4O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
amino-4 méthyl-3 phényl-6 4H-triazine-1,2,4 one-5 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; métamitrone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: métamitron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H10N4O