English (Special Rail Transport)
ATCO unit
OBS: Acronym of Alberta Trailer Company. Mobile housing units (on flat cars) for employees.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
ATCO [correct, officially approved]; unité ATCO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ATCO; unité ATCO : Termes uniformisés par CN-AIR CANADA.