English (Construction Materials)
air permeability [correct]
DEF: ... the degree to which a building material or component allows air to pass through it when it is subjected to a differential pressure.
French (Matériaux de construction)
perméabilité à l’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d’un corps à se laisser pénétrer et traverser par l’air en présence d’une différence de pression.