English (Quality Control (Management))
auditor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Person with the competence to perform an audit.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
auditeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Personne ayant la compétence pour réaliser un audit.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
auditor [correct, masculine noun]