English (Environmental Management)
auditor [correct]
CONT: Auditor responsabilities and activities should cover following the directions and supporting the lead auditor; planning and carrying out the assigned task objectively and efficiently within the scope of the audit ....
OBS: Term and context excerpted from ISO standards on the environmental management system.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
auditeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il convient que les responsabilités et activités de l'auditeur soient les suivantes : le respect des instructions de responsable d'audit et lui apporter son soutien; la planification et l'exécution des tâches qui lui incombent dans le champ de l'audit de manière objective et efficace; [...].
OBS: Terme et définitions extraits des normes ISO sur le management environnemental.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
auditor [correct, masculine noun]