English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Chicago Agreement [correct, officially approved]; Chicago-type Agreement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: (An agreement) patterned on a standard form bilateral international air transport agreement drafted at the 1944 Chicago Conference for use as an interim measure to exchange routes and traffic rights pending the conclusion of a multilateral air transport regulatory regime ...
OBS: Chicago Agreement; Chicago-type Agreement: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord Chicago [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; accord de type Chicago [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accord Chicago; accord de type Chicago : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo de Chicago [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; acuerdo de tipo Chicago [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo de Chicago; acuerdo de tipo Chicago : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).