English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
community support centre [correct]
CONT: Counselling services (include) parent-child counselling services, teen single parent programs, community support centres, financial information (subsidies), tax information, child abuse.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
centre de soutien communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services de conseil (comprennent les) services de conseil à l'intention des parents/enfants, programmes pour chefs de famille monoparentales et pour parents d'adolescents, centre de soutien communautaire, renseignements d'ordre financier (subventions), renseignements d'ordre fiscal, violence faite aux enfants.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.