English (Business and Administrative Documents)
companion document [correct]
CONT: Guide... a companion document to the Blueprint....
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
document d'accompagnement [correct, masculine noun]; document qui accompagne [masculine noun]
CONT: Guide [...] un document qui accompagne le Plan directeur [...]