English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Waves)
Doppler spectrum [correct]
CONT: In the processing of an image the Doppler spectrum is usually divided into a number of equal parts and a separate image is produced from each part.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Ondes radioélectriques)
spectre Doppler [correct, masculine noun]