English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Earth (Astronomy))
earth satellite [correct]
DEF: A natural body that revolves about the earth, such as the moon.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Terre (Astronomie))
satellite de la Terre [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; satellite naturel de la Terre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Satellite. Corps céleste solide évoluant autour d'une planète. La Lune est le satellite naturel de la Terre.
OBS: Satellite : Corps qui gravite autour d'un astre de masse prépondérante, en particulier autour d'une planète.