English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Committees and Boards (Admin.))
Euro-X [correct, see observation]; Euro-XI [correct]; Euro-eleven [correct]; Euro-11 [correct]; EuroGroup [correct]
CONT: Euro-X is likely to meet for the first time early in June, and to rename itself Euro-11 once its membership is confirmed. It may swiftly supplant EcoFin as the main forum for discussing European Union economic policies.
CONT: Euro-11 might discuss such large issues as tax harmonization, common wage policies, even a common approach to social policies.
OBS: The "X" in euro-X is the Roman digit for "ten".
OBS: Euro-XI changed its name this week to EuroGrup.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité des onze [correct, masculine noun]; euro-onze [correct, masculine noun]; euro-11 [correct, masculine noun]; club des onze [correct, masculine noun]