English (Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
intercept method [correct]
DEF: In communications security, a method pertaining to the targeting of a communications source and the subsequent acquisition of the transmitted information.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
méthode d'interception [correct, feminine noun]