English (Sports (General))
leadership development [correct]
CONT: The Leadership Development block includes projects that support the advancement of objectives covered primarily in the Enhanced Excellence and Enhanced Capacity goal statements.
French (Sports (Généralités))
développement du leadership [correct, masculine noun]; formation du leadership [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bloc Formation du leadership englobe les projets qui favorisent la réalisation des objectifs entrant essentiellement dans les énoncés concernant l'excellence accrue et les ressources accrues.