English (Military Organization; Water Transport)
marine [correct, noun]
OBS: marine: a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport par eau)
fusilier marin [masculine noun]
OBS: fusilier marin : équivalent proposé pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.