English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper clip [correct]
DEF: A flexible clasp, usually made of a single piece of wire, that is shaped into a design suitable for holding several sheets of paper together.
PHR: wire paper clip
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
trombone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite agrafe servant à fixer des papiers et dont la forme ressemble habituellement à celle de l'instrument de musique [du même nom].