English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dari [correct]; Persian [correct]; Afghan Persian [correct]; Parsi [correct]; Farsi [correct]; East Farsi [correct]
OBS: Language spoken in Afghanistan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dari [correct, masculine noun]; persan [correct, masculine noun]; persan de l'Afghanistan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée en Afghanistan.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
persa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de lenguas del grupo iranio, de las que deriva el persa moderno, hablado en Irán y Afganistán.