English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Persian [correct]; Parsi [correct]; New Persian [correct]; Iranian Persian [correct]; West Persian [correct]
OBS: A language of Iran.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
persan [correct, masculine noun]; parsi [correct, masculine noun]; persan moderne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue de l'Iran.