English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Services and Social Work)
peace corps [correct]
DEF: A body of trained personnel sent as volunteers especially to assist underdeveloped nations.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Services sociaux et travail social)
corps de la paix [correct, masculine noun]; corps des volontaires de la paix [correct, masculine noun]