English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Baseball and Softball)
President's Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark [correct]
CONT: History will be made at the President's Choice Ajax Pan Am Ballpark in the summer of 2015 when it hosts all baseball and softball games, including women's baseball, a first in a multi-sport Games, as well as the return of men's softball to the Pan Am sport program.
OBS: Located in Ajax, Ontario.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Baseball et softball)
Centre de baseball et de balle molle panaméricain d'Ajax le choix du Président [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de baseball et de balle molle panaméricain d'Ajax le choix du Président passera à l'histoire à l'été 2015 lorsqu'il accueillera toutes les compétitions de baseball et de balle molle, y compris les épreuves de baseball féminin, une première pour des Jeux multisports, et les épreuves de balle molle masculine qui seront de retour au programme sportif des Jeux panaméricains.
OBS: Situé à Ajax, en Ontario.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.