English (Organization Planning; Military Administration)
project management office [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; PMO [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: project management office; PMO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces; designations standardized by NATO.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire)
bureau de projet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bureau de gestion de projet [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bureau de projet; BP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: bureau de gestion de projet : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.