English (Rules of Court; Legal Documents)
reply to defence to counterclaim [correct, noun]
French (Règles de procédure; Documents juridiques)
réponse reconventionnelle [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; réplique reconventionnelle [feminine noun, New Brunswick]; réponse à la défense reconventionnelle [feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: réponse reconventionnelle : Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.