English (Orbital Stations)
S6 truss [correct, officially approved]; S6 [correct, officially approved]; S6-truss [correct]; ITS-S6 [correct, officially approved]; ITS-S6; integrated truss structure S6 [proposal, officially approved]; ITS-S6 [correct]; ITS-S6; integrated truss structure-S6 [correct]; integrated truss structure-starboard 6 [correct]; S6 truss segment [correct]
CONT: The S6 Truss Segment is the 11th and final piece of the Station's Integrated Truss Structure. Arrival of this segment means virtually all the U.S. core structure components of the Station have left the factory and are either in orbit or being readied for launch.
OBS: S6 truss; integrated truss structure S6; S6; ITS-S6: terms and abbreviations officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
poutre S6 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; S6 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; segment de poutre intégrée S6 [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; ITS-S6 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ITS S6 [correct, masculine noun]; ITS-S6; segment S6 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: poutre S6; segment de poutre intégrée S6; S6; ITS-S6 : termes et abréviations uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).