English (Business and Administrative Documents; Management Operations (General))
service-level agreement [correct]; SLA [correct]; service level agreement [correct]; SLA [correct]; SLA
DEF: [A document] that establishes the operating parameters and performance expectations between the parties to the agreements.
OBS: service level agreement; SLA: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
accord sur les niveaux de service [correct, masculine noun]; ANS [correct, masculine noun]; entente de niveau de service [correct, feminine noun]; ENS [correct, feminine noun]; ENS
DEF: [Document] qui établit les paramètres opérationnels et les objectifs de rendement des parties aux ententes.
OBS: accord sur les niveaux de service : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.