English (Pensions and Annuities)
simplified pension plan [correct]; SIPP [correct]
CONT: A simplified pension plan (SIPP) is a written contract by which an employer only or an employer and workers are required to make contributions in view of providing the workers with retirement income.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite simplifié [correct, masculine noun]; RRS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime de retraite simplifié (RRS) est un contrat écrit en vertu duquel l'employeur seul ou l'employeur et les travailleurs sont tenus de cotiser dans le but de procurer aux travailleurs un revenu à la retraite.