English (Naval Forces)
allied worldwide navigational information system [correct, NATO]; AWNIS [correct, NATO]
French (Forces navales)
système interallié mondial d'informations nautiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AWNIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; service interallié mondial d'informations nautiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO]