English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
visitors [plural]; guests [plural]; attendees [plural]; audience [correct]
DEF: People who visit an event and are not exhibiting or organizing the event.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
visiteurs [masculine noun, plural]; invités [masculine noun, plural]; participants [masculine noun, plural]; public [masculine noun]
DEF: Personnes qui visitent un événement sans prendre part à l'exposition ou organiser l'événement.