English (Sewers and Drainage)
sewage treatment facility [correct]; wastewater treatment facility [correct]; effluent facility [correct]; effluent plant [correct]
French (Égouts et drainage)
installation d'assainissement [correct, feminine noun]; installation de traitement des effluents [correct, feminine noun]; installation de traitement des bornes [correct, feminine noun]; installation de traitement des eaux-vannes [feminine noun]; installation de traitement des eaux usées [feminine noun]