English (Military Finances; Accounting)
working capital fund [correct]; WCF [correct]
DEF: An amount of money that is initially advanced as a fixed sum but which increases or decreases as the accounting officer receives revenue or makes disbursements as authorized by Treasury Board regulations.
French (Finances militaires; Comptabilité)
compte du capital d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant fixe d'argent avancé à l'origine, mais qui peut augmenter ou diminuer à mesure que l'officier comptable encaisse ou débourse de l'argent autorisé par la réglementation du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Recursos financieros militares; Contabilidad)
fondo de capital circulante [masculine noun]