English (Information Processing (Informatics))
absolute pathname [correct]; absolute path name [correct]; full pathname [correct]; full path name [correct]; absolute path [correct]; full path [correct]
CONT: An absolute path always contains the root elements and the complete list of directories [that must be accessed] to locate the specific file or folder.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
nom de chemin d'accès absolu [correct, masculine noun]; nom de chemin d'accès complet [correct, masculine noun]; chemin d'accès absolu [correct, masculine noun]; chemin d'accès complet [correct, masculine noun]; nom de chemin absolu [correct, masculine noun]; nom de chemin complet [correct, masculine noun]; chemin absolu [correct, masculine noun]; chemin complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les chemins d'accès absolus [...] commencent par le répertoire racine, suivi de chacun des répertoires à parcourir pour atteindre le fichier voulu, et se terminent par le nom de ce fichier.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
ruta de acceso absoluta [correct, feminine noun]