English (Shipbuilding; Deck Department (Naval Forces))
access opening [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Service du pont (Forces navales))
ouverture d'accès [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ouverture d'accès : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.