English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Security)
accommodation surety [correct]
CONT: Personal guarantee of principals, spouse of the single proprietor, partners in a partnership, stockholders/members of a corporation and accommodation surety ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des sûretés)
garantie de complaisance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est le fait de se porter caution à une dette principale d'un débiteur auprès de son créancier sans recevoir de compensation financière.