English (Special-Language Phraseology; Accounting)
accounting treatment of stock options [correct]; treatment of stock options for accounting purposes [correct]; accounting treatment of share options [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Understanding the accounting treatment of stock options and stock-based incentives, and the economic impact of such compensation on annual cash flow is important for merger and acquisition personnel, valuators, CFOs [chief financial officers] and most legal counsel for a variety of purposes.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Comptabilité)
traitement comptable réservé aux options sur actions [correct, masculine noun]; traitement comptable des options sur actions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est important pour le personnel affecté aux fusions et acquisitions, les évaluateurs, les directeurs financiers et la plupart des conseillers juridiques de comprendre le traitement comptable réservé aux options sur actions et aux encouragements à base d'actions ainsi que l'incidence économique de ce type de rémunération sur les flux de trésorerie annuels, le cas échéant.