English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
advance voting [correct]; advance poll [correct, federal act]; advance polling [Quebec act]; early voting [correct]
DEF: In a general election ... an arrangement whereby persons expecting to be absent from their home riding on election day may cast their votes on an earlier date.
OBS: Statutes cited: advance poll - Canada Elections Act, The Elections Act (Manitoba); advance polling - Election Act (Quebec).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
scrutin anticipé [correct, masculine noun]; vote par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]; scrutin par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Scrutin par anticipation» ou «vote par anticipation» sont employés dans les lois du Manitoba, du Nouveau-Brunswick et du Québec. Ces équivalents sont plus précis que «scrutin spécial».
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
votación anticipada [correct, feminine noun]