English (Working Practices and Conditions)
afternoon shift [correct]; second shift [correct]; evening shift [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A schedule where work starts at three or four o'clock in the afternoon and continues until 11 or 12 midnight.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
poste d'après-midi [correct, masculine noun]; poste de soirée [correct, masculine noun]; poste du soir [correct, masculine noun]; quart de soir [masculine noun]; deuxième poste [masculine noun]; deuxième quart de travail [masculine noun]
DEF: Période de travail de fin de la journée.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
turno vespertino [correct, masculine noun]; turno de tarde [correct, masculine noun]