English (Programming Languages)
aggregate [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A structured collection of components, where the components may have the same or different data structure, and where the data structure of the collection itself may also be a constituent part of a corresponding composite type.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
agrégat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Collection structurée de composants.
OBS: Note : Les composants d'agrégats peuvent avoir ou non la même structure de données, et où la structure de données de la collection elle-même peut aussi être une partie constitutive du type composite correspondant.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.