English (Paleontology; Botany)
aggregate [correct, adjective]; aggregated [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... collected together.
DEF: Clustered or massed together, crowded close together, formed into a cluster (usually applied to an inflorescence).
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
agrégés [correct, adjective, plural]
DEF: Rassemblés en groupe compact.
OBS: agrégés : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (agrégé).