English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
aggregate [correct, noun]
DEF: A range of data of the same type or linked to the same concept, assembled in order to estimate the magnitude of a set of data which is not directly accessible to observation or measurement. Used especially in economics and in economic or social accounting.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
agrégat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'éléments de même nature ou liés à un même concept, réunis dans le but d'obtenir une estimation d'un ensemble non directement accessible à l'observation ou à la mesure. Particulièrement utilisé en économie et en comptabilité économique ou sociale.