English (Computer Graphics)
animated display [correct]
OBS: Animated drawings allow the operation of a device to be simulated. with minor exceptions, it is not possible to selectively delete details from a storage-tube display. Such displays retain everything that is created on them.
French (Infographie)
affichage animé [correct, masculine noun]