English (Courts; Rules of Court)
appellant by cross-appeal [correct]
OBS: in the Federal Court of Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
appelant dans l'appel incident [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: en Cour fédérale du Canada.