English (Floors and Ceilings; Concrete Construction)
apron [correct, noun]
DEF: The extension of the concrete floor of a garage or other structure beyond the face of a building.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Bétonnage)
tablier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prolongement du plancher de béton d’un garage ou d’une autre construction au-delà de la face du bâtiment.