English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Interior Decorations)
architectural rendering [correct]
DEF: branch of the pictorial arts and of architectural design whose special aim is to show, before buildings have been built, how they will look when completed.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Décoration intérieure)
rendu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise au net d'un projet, d'un relevé, etc. (...) d'architecture (...), avec [surcharge] d'effets particuliers tendant à mettre en valeur le sujet représenté (ombres, couleurs, paysage, etc.).