English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sicklebush [correct]; sickle bush [correct]; aroma [correct]; Chinese lantern [correct, see observation]; Chinese lantern tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Chinese lantern: common name also used to refer to the species Alkekengi officinarum and Hibiscus schizopetalus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mimosa clochette [correct, masculine noun]; acacia de Saint-Domingue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.