English (Winemaking; Wine Service)
aroma [correct]
DEF: In wine-testing terms, refers to the olfactory sensations experienced when the wine is in the mouth or more generally, to the complete smell or bouquet of a wine.
French (Industrie vinicole; Service des vins)
arôme [correct, masculine noun]; fruit [correct, masculine noun]; parfum [correct, masculine noun]; bouquet originel [correct, masculine noun]; bouquet primaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Principe odorant qu'exhale un vin.
OBS: L'opinion que l'on se fait d'un vin jeune en le piquant par le nez; à ne pas confondre avec le bouquet [...]
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Servicio de vinos)
aroma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de sensaciones [olfativas] naturales propias y positivas de un vino.
OBS: Pueden proceder de las propias uvas (aromas primarios), generarse durante la fermentación (aromas secundarios) o desarrollarse durante la crianza o envejecimiento de los vinos (aromas terciarios).