English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Solid Fuel Heating)
ashpit door [correct]; clean-out door [correct]; cleanout door [correct]; ash door [correct]; ash pit door [correct]; cleanout [correct]; soot door [correct]
DEF: A cleanout door of cast iron or pressed steel with a frame, built in the base of a fireplace through which ashes may be removed from the ash pit ....
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
porte de ramonage [correct, feminine noun]; porte de fosse aux cendres [proposal, feminine noun]; porte de puits à cendre [proposal, feminine noun]; porte de nettoyage [feminine noun]; regard de nettoyage [masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture pratiquée au bas de la cheminée pour le nettoyage de celle-ci.
Spanish (Chimeneas (Elementos de edificios); Calefacción por combustibles sólidos)
registro de limpieza [correct, masculine noun]