English (Taxation; Business and Administrative Documents)
notice of assessment [correct]; assessment notice [correct]
DEF: In the case of self-assessed taxes, such as income or corporation taxes, the notice sent to the taxpayer confirming or altering the amount of tax ...
French (Fiscalité; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
avis d'imposition [correct, masculine noun]; avis de cotisation [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; avertissement [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Document établi par l'Administration fiscale et envoyé au contribuable pour confirmer ou modifier le montant des impôts à payer selon la déclaration fournie par ce dernier, ou pour établir le montant des impôts qu'aurait dû payer un contribuable n'ayant pas produit la déclaration exigée.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
notificación de liquidación [feminine noun]