English (Public Administration (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
assessment scale [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
barème d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]; barème d'appréciation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.